February 2008 Calendar

<< January

February 2008

March >>
Week No. Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5
27
07:21 AM
05:24 PM
28
07:20 AM
05:25 PM
29
07:19 AM
05:26 PM
30
07:18 AM
05:28 PM
31
07:17 AM
05:29 PM
1
07:16 AM
05:30 PM
32th day of the year
Day length: 10h 13m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
2
07:16 AM
05:31 PM
33th day of the year
Day length: 10h 15m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
6
3
07:15 AM
05:32 PM
34th day of the year
Day length: 10h 17m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
4
07:14 AM
05:33 PM
35th day of the year
Day length: 10h 19m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
5
07:13 AM
05:35 PM
36th day of the year
Day length: 10h 21m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
6
07:12 AM
05:36 PM
37th day of the year
Day length: 10h 24m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
7
07:11 AM
05:37 PM
38th day of the year
Day length: 10h 26m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
8
07:10 AM
05:38 PM
39th day of the year
Day length: 10h 28m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
9
07:09 AM
05:39 PM
40th day of the year
Day length: 10h 30m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
7
10
07:07 AM
05:40 PM
41th day of the year
Day length: 10h 32m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
11
07:06 AM
05:42 PM
42th day of the year
Day length: 10h 35m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
12
07:05 AM
05:43 PM
43th day of the year
Day length: 10h 37m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
13
07:04 AM
05:44 PM
44th day of the year
Day length: 10h 39m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
14
07:03 AM
05:45 PM
45th day of the year
Day length: 10h 42m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
15
07:02 AM
05:46 PM
46th day of the year
Day length: 10h 44m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
16
07:00 AM
05:47 PM
47th day of the year
Day length: 10h 46m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
8
17
06:59 AM
05:48 PM
48th day of the year
Day length: 10h 49m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
18
06:58 AM
05:50 PM
49th day of the year
Day length: 10h 51m
Zodiac: The Water-Bearer (Aquarius)
19
06:57 AM
05:51 PM
50th day of the year
Day length: 10h 54m
Zodiac: The Fish (Pisces)
20
06:55 AM
05:52 PM
51th day of the year
Day length: 10h 56m
Zodiac: The Fish (Pisces)
21
06:54 AM
05:53 PM
52th day of the year
Day length: 10h 58m
Zodiac: The Fish (Pisces)
22
06:53 AM
05:54 PM
53th day of the year
Day length: 11h 1m
Zodiac: The Fish (Pisces)
23
06:51 AM
05:55 PM
54th day of the year
Day length: 11h 3m
Zodiac: The Fish (Pisces)
9
24
06:50 AM
05:56 PM
55th day of the year
Day length: 11h 6m
Zodiac: The Fish (Pisces)
25
06:48 AM
05:57 PM
56th day of the year
Day length: 11h 8m
Zodiac: The Fish (Pisces)
26
06:47 AM
05:58 PM
57th day of the year
Day length: 11h 11m
Zodiac: The Fish (Pisces)
27
06:46 AM
05:59 PM
58th day of the year
Day length: 11h 13m
Zodiac: The Fish (Pisces)
28
06:44 AM
06:00 PM
59th day of the year
Day length: 11h 16m
Zodiac: The Fish (Pisces)
29
06:43 AM
06:02 PM
60th day of the year
Day length: 11h 18m
Zodiac: The Fish (Pisces)
1
06:41 AM
06:03 PM

Printable version of the February 2008 Calendar

Sunrise and sunset hours are shown for Ashburn (America/New_York time).

About the calendar

The February 2008 Calendar shown above has marked dates of important events and popular US holidays. The most important dates are marked in red.

If you move mouse over a day number a small window with additional information will pop-up. This extra information includes:

  • day of the year number
  • sunrise and sunset hours with respect to the location selected. You can easily change the default location (and thus a timezone) using the select box shown in the gray area just below the calendar
  • length of the day
  • sign of the zodiac

See also our illustrated Moon Calendar for February 2008